• The King's Cup
  • 11 December 2018

Draw of the "Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup" Done

Today, Tuesday, the draw of the "Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup" for the current sports season 2018-2019 has taken place, with the participation of 64 teams representing the clubs of Prince Mohammed bin Salman League for Professionals, Prince Mohammed bin Salman League for First-Class Professionals and the Second-Class League, in addition to the teams qualified from the Third-Class League qualifiers, namely Al-Ghouta, Al-Nairiyah, Al-Amjad and Al-Shaheed.

According to the draw, the matches of the 64th round are as follows:

  1. Al-Jubail vs. Al-Ittihad
  2. Al-washm vs. Al-Sadd
  3. Ohod vs. Al-Sharq
  4. Al-Taqadom vs. Al-Ta'ee
  5. Al-Hegaz vs. Al-Batin
  6. Al-Suqoor vs. Al-Shoula
  7. Al-Raed vs. Arar
  8. Najran vs. Al-Ain
  9. Al-Kholood vs. Al-Hazm
  10. Al-Jeel vs. Al-Kawkab
  11. Al-Bukayriyah vs. Al-Qadisiah
  12. Abha vs. Al-Jabalain
  13. Al-Fayhaa vs. Al-Shaheed
  14. Wej vs. Al-Mujazzal
  15. Al-Jandal vs. Al-Nasr
  16. Al-Watani vs. Al-Ansar
  17. Al-Ahli vs. Riyadh
  18. Al-Okhdood vs. Al-Nojoom
  19. Al-Wehda vs. Al-Nariyah
  20. Al-Orobah vs. Al-Thoqbah
  21. Al-Taawoun vs. Al-Adalah
  22. Al-Nahda vs. Hetteen
  23. Al-Shabab vs. Al-Sahel
  24. Al-Ghazwa vs. Jeddah
  25. Al-Ettifaq vs. Al-Diriyah
  26. Dhamac vs. Al-Amjad
  27. Al-Arabi vs. Al-Fat’h
  28. Al-Qaisumah vs. Al-Ghouta
  29. Al-Faisaly vs. Afif
  30. Al-Khaleej vs. Al-Muzahimiyyah
  31. Al-Hilal vs. Al-Dera
  32. Al-Ha’it vs. Hajer

Round 64 matches are scheduled to kick off from 1 to 5 January, Round 32 from 17 to 20 January, Round 16 from 26 to 29 January, and Round 8 on 1 and 2 April, while the two semifinal matches and the final match will be played in May.

The Competitions' Committee explained that the draw has come after completion of the preliminary stage of the Third-Class League qualifiers, through which four teams have qualified for the 64th round of the competition, and accordingly, the four teams were distributed to four main levels based on their results in the last sport season.

The 64 clubs will be divided into 4 levels according to their results in the last season, as follows:

First Level: Al-Ittihad, Al-Hilal, Al-Ahli and Al-Nasr

Second Level: Al-Ettifaq, Al-Fat’h, Al-Faisaly, Al-Taawoun, Al-Fayhaa, Al-Shabab, Al-Batin, Al-Qadisiah, Al-Raed, Ohod, Al-Wehda and Al-Hazm

Third Level: Al-Ta'ee, Al-Kawkab, Al-Khaleej, Al-Shoula, Hajer, Al-Qaisumah, Dhamac, Al-Orobah, Al-Nahda, Al-Nojoom, Al-Mujazzal, Najran, Al-Watani, Jeddah, Al-Washm and Al-Jabalain

Fourth Level: Al-Jeel, Al-Ansar, Al-Ain, Al-Adalah, Al-Taqadom, Al-Muzahimiyyah, Abha, Hetteen, Al-Kholood, Al-Hegaz, Al-Suqoor, Al-Jubail, Riyadh, Al-Sharq, Al-Thoqbah, Al-Diriyah, Wej, Al-Okhdood, Al-Dera, Al-Jandal, Al-Arabi, Al-Sahel, Al-Bukayriyah, Al-Ha’it, Arar, Al-Ghazwa, Al-Sadd, Afif, Al-Nariyah, Al-Shaheed, Al-Ghouta and Al-Amjad.

Our News

Sign up now to get exclusive access to official news and features